Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/23/2024 12:03 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
30
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Hoban
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Hoban
4:30p
Softball Team Dinner
6:00p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wadsworth
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:45p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60580
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
31
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
4:15p
BTEN-V at Wooser
4:30p
TR-HS at Green
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Green
6:30p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Orchestra (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
1
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Poland (Youth Night)
6:00p
BLAX- JV at GlenOak
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LAB Meeting
2
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (7th/8th)-Practice
8:30a
Field Trip - HPAC Scholar's Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
New Teacher Academy Follow up
5:15p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at GlenOak
6:30p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
3
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:00a
Blood Drive
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
TR-HS at Highland Invite
5:00p
BB-JV, BBK-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:00p
NHS - Mommies and Daughters Dance
4
MS Solo & Ensemble
Musical Storage
7:00a
Middle School Solo & Ensemble
8:00a
Girls Soccer/Boys Soccer - Mattress Sale Parent/Player Meeting
8:15a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
BB-9 at Hudson (Double Header)
10:00a
Musical Rehearsal - Lunch
11:00a
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Roosevelt
12:00p
BB-V at Ellet
12:00p
SB-JV vs. Canfield (Double Header)
12:00p
SB-V at Canfield
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Ellet
5
Musical Storage
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
6
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V at Jackson
5:00p
SB-V at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Green
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) - Friends of the Orchestra Meeting
7
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:37a
Drama Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
TR-HS at Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
6:00p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
6:15p
LP Music Program
6:30p
BLAX at Cardinal Mooney
7:15p
LP Music Program
8
2-hour Delayed Start (LMHS ONLY)
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:37a
Drama Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (MS Track)
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Hoover
4:30p
Band - Auxiliary Clinics/Tryouts
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Canton Mckinley
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Jackson
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
9
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:37a
Drama Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:15p
BTEN-V at Tallmadge
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry (Panther Relays)
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Canfield
6:00p
LP Girl Scout meeting, Troop 60428
6:00p
Model UN - Banquet
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 61057
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League
10
Good Friday - NO School
Musical Storage
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
11
Musical Storage
11:00a
BB-9 at Louisville (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-V vs. Champion/Westerville Centeral
12:00p
BB-JV at Firestone (Double Header)
1:00p
BB-V vs. Firestone
12
Musical Storage
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
13
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:30a
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Green
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Green
5:30p
Speaker - Mr. Tom Ryan (OSU Head Wrestling Coach)
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60409
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60580
14
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
Drama Class
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Woodridge
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:45p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
March to the Beat of Your Own Drum
6:15p
LP Music Program
7:15p
LP Music Program
8:00p
BLAX-V at Revere
15
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
Federal League AD's Meeting
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:20a
Field Trip - Mi Casa
12:45p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
Softball Team Dinner
5:00p
BB-9 at Woodridge
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
TR-MS at Crenshaw
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Western Reserve Academy
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
16
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
Drama Class
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Medina
5:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Stow
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League
17
Musical Storage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
Field Trip - Timken World Headquarter Tour
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Twinsburg
4:30p
TR-HS - Dover Relays
5:00p
BB-JV, B-9 at Copley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Copley
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Wooster
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
18
Musical Storage
9:00a
BTEN-JV at Medina Highland
9:00a
BTEN-V - Louisville Doubles Classic
9:00a
TR-MS - Lake Meet of Champions
10:00a
BB-V NICU Classic (Lake vs. Parma Normandy)
11:00a
SB-V,SB-JV at Hudson
12:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Green
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
19
Musical Storage
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
6:00p
Marlboro Christian Church
20
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. North Canton
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Hoban
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
21
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:45p
Elementary Curriculum Council
5:00p
OHSCCA
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
5:15p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Louisville
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Hoover
6:00p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
22
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:37a
Drama Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Orchestra - Practices
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
OHSCCA
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
5:00p
TR-MS at Green
6:00p
BB-V at Jackson
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
23
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:37a
Drama Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5:15p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Green
6:00p
LP Girl Scout meeting, Troop 60428
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 61057
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League
24
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
BB-JV at Ellet
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ellet
5:00p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
5:00p
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament Set UP
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Louisville
25
6:00a
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
10:00a
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
12:00p
BB-JV at Hoban
1:00p
BB-V vs. Hoban
1:00p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Boardman
26
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
2:00p
Teen Institute
27
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
LAB Recognition (HS)
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
The Bus stops here 2020
12:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
2:30p
Orchestra - Practices
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
5:30p
BLAX-V at Orange
6:00p
HS Band Banquet
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:15p
LP Music Program
6:45p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60580
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
7:15p
LP Music Program
28
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
8:30a
5TH District Court of Appeals
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
29
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LHS Symphonic Chorus - Practice
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
eSports Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Louisville
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
6:00p
BLAX- JV/V at GlenOak
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LAB Recognition (MS)
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
30
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:45a
Lake Elementary Running Club GRADES 3-6
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
YMCA - Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:15p
BTEN-JV/BTEN-V vs. Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
Softball Team Dinner
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Perry
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Poland
6:00p
LHS Symphonic Chorus - Through the Years Concert
6:15p
LP Music Program
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League
7:15p
LP Music Program
1
TBD
MS OMEA - Band/Choir
5:30a
WDJQ - Radio Broadcast
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
BB-JV at Barberton
5:00p
BB-V vs. Barberton
5:00p
SB-JV at St. Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
TR-HS - Orville Relays
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. St. Vincent-t. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
2
TBD
MS OMEA Large Group
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Brunswick
6:00p
Prom