Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Lake High School
×
close
Done
Lake High School
×
Schools
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV Volleyball Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
4:15p
GTEN-V vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Waterloo
5:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Louisville HS
5:00p
GVB-9 at Louisville
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Hepatitis B Series
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
LABC Meeting
27
8:00a
9th Grade Screening
10:00a
Prudential 403B Luncheon
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
TV Taping-Lake Athletics
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:45p
Meeting: K-5 IAT Members
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Copley HS
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Boardman HS
5:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Northwest HS at Northwest MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
28
8:00a
9th Grade Screening
1:40p
Class of 2012 Group Picture
2:30p
Lake TV
2:35p
Lake Read
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Intro to Disabilities
3:30p
Jostens Informational Night
3:45p
BGOLF-JV vs. Louisville
3:45p
Special Education Series I: Teaching Studens with ADD/ADHD
3:50p
LHS Fall Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
4:15p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV vs. Massillon HS
5:00p
Volleyball-Freshmen-Team Feed
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
29
8:30a
Hepatitis B
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:35p
Hepatitis B injections begin for first responders
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs GlenOak HS
4:30p
GTEN-V at GlenOak MS (vs. GlenOak HS)
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
FB-9 at Perry HS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Barberton HS
5:30p
GVB-9 at Perry HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Perry HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Band - Homecoming Parade
6:30p
Girls Tennis JV Practice
6:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Parade
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:00p
Fall Homecoming Pep Rally
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home (HOMECOMING)
7:30p
FB-V vs Perry HS
1
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Tiger JV Invite
9:00a
CC-V - Stark County Meet
9:00a
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Perry HS
1:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Green HS
1:30p
BGOLF-V - Mentor Invite
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance
2
3
OAA Testing
8:30a
GTEN-V - Sectionals Tournament at Harvard Courts
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
GTEN-JV vs Cuyahoga Falls HS
4:00p
GTEN-V at Cuyahoga Falls HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs Hoover HS
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Green HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Crestwood HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Crestwood HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
4
OAA Testing
7:00a
LHS Lifetouch Retake Day
8:00a
BGOLF-V - Sectionals
9:00a
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV - Sectional Qualifier (at Turkeyfoot)
10:30a
University of Akron College Visit
2:30p
Softball Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Jostens Informational Night
3:50p
LHS Fall Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
4:00p
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas HS
5:30p
Fall Play Practice
5:30p
GVB-9 vs McKinley HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs McKinley HS
6:00p
Senior College Planning Night
5
OAA Testing
7:00a
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:30p
GTEN-V - Sectionals at Harvard Courts
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Firestone (Akron) HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Little Mrs. Hartville/Mrs. Uniontown Beauty Pageant Informational Meeting
6
OAA Testing
6:45a
BLT Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:00a
ITT Technical Institute College Visit
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Feed
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Howland (Warren) HS
5:00p
FB-9 vs GlenOak HS
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Excel II Lab
5:30p
GVB-9 at Jackson HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Jackson HS
5:30p
Lake Choral Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7
OAA Testing
8:00a
Senior College Planning Meeting
8:45a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
HS Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:30p
Band - FB Game at GlenOak
7:30p
CHEER-V at GlenOak HS
7:30p
FB-V at GlenOak HS
8
10:00a
FB-JV vs GlenOak HS
12:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Norton HS
2:30p
Stark County District Library-Touch Tag Day
9
10
Columbus Day
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
HS Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
4:15p
GTEN-V vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
11
8:30a
BPA Fall Leadership Conference Trip
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
HS Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Lake TV - Athletics
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Perry HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Hoover HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Hoover HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
HS Orchestra Fall Concert
12
TBD
BGOLF-V - Districts
7:00a
Graduation cap and gown and announcement ordering
8:15a
Federal League Administrators Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Lake TV - Arts
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 9th Grade Team Feed
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Perry HS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Academic Boosters
13
8:45a
Secondary Principal Meeting / L.G.I. Break Room
9:15a
Drama I Class
11:05a
Deb Bordo
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Deb Bordo
2:30p
Department Chair Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake TV - Academics
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:30p
Wrestling Mat Clean-Up
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
FB-9 at Jackson HS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Marlington (Alliance) HS
5:30p
GVB-9 at Boardman HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Boardman HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
14
NO School Staff/Students
12:00a
Wrestling Mat Clean-Up
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home (SENIOR BAND NIGHT)
7:30p
FB-V vs Jackson HS
15
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
10:00a
BSOC-9 at Green HS
10:00a
FB-JV at Jackson HS
10:30a
GVB-9 vs. Massillon-9th Grade Volleyball Tournament
11:00a
CC-V - Federal League Meet
11:30a
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Louisville HS
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Grossology
5:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Sectionals Tournament
16
17
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
6:00p
Relay for Life Meeting
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
LLSD Board Meeting
18
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
Band Boosters Fittings
2:30p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Secondary On-Line Grade Cam Training
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Lake TV Academics
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:40p
Elementary On-Line Grade Cam Training
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Salem-9th Grade Volleyball Tournament Semi-Finals
5:30p
Lake YMCA All-Staff Meeting
5:50p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
7:30p
HS Choir Fall Concert
19
6:30a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
Band Boosters Fittings
2:30p
Lake TV
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
GVB-9 vs. Salem-9th Grade Volleyball Tournament Finals
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
20
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Swim Team Informational Meeting
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
5:00p
FB-9 vs Fitch HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
BSOC-V - District Tournament
7:00p
Marching Band Concert
21
TBD
BGOLF-V -State
7:00a
Orchestra Picture-Taking
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Austintown
7:30p
CHEER-V at Fitch HS
7:30p
FB-V at Fitch HS
22
9:00a
Basketball Coach Clinic
10:00a
FB-JV vs Fitch HS
12:10p
CC-V - Districts
5:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V - District Tournament
7:00p
LHS Halloween Dance-Sponsored by Student Council
23
24
OGT Testing
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Hepatitis B Series
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Swim Team Parent Meeting
7:30p
LABC Meeting
7:30p
LLSD Board Meeting
25
OGT Testing
7:30a
LHS Health Classes trip to McDonald's
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
Cafeteria Staff Flu Shots
2:30p
Fall Play-Painting of Set/Nannette Peterson Working on Sound
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:40p
Secondary On-Line Grade Cam Training
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV-Districts Game #9-Lake vs. Hoover at Hoover
26
OGT Testing
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
3:00p
Lake TV
3:30p
Understanding/Working with the student who has a Specific Learning Disability
5:00p
Student Leadership Photo Shoot
6:00p
Lake Youth Cheer Recognition Night
27
OGT Testing
8:30a
Bus Drivers Flu Shots
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
Fall Play-Painting of Set
2:30p
MS/HS Flu Shots
2:40p
Bowling Team Informational Meeting
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
6:00p
Impact Testing
7:00p
Arts Parents Bond Issue Meeting
7:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
28
End of 9 Weeks (45 days)
OGT Testing
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
Fall Play-Painting of Set
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home
7:30p
FB-V vs Cardinal Mooney
29
OGT Testing
9:00a
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
12:00p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
CC-V - Regionals
30
OGT Testing
31
Halloween
OGT Testing
8:30a
Hepatitis B
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:35p
Hepatitis B injections begin for first responders
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
OGT Testing
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
High School Cheer Practice
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Enhancement and Development
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:30p
Behavior 1
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
2
OGT Testing
7:00a
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Enhancement and Development
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3
OGT Testing
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:00a
Graduation cap and gown and announcement ordering
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Enhancement and Development
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Fall Play Practice
5:30p
Lake Choral Booster Club Meeting
4
OGT Testing
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
Softball Meeting
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Fall Play Practice
5
TBD
CC-V - State Meet
8:00a
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
10:00a
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
GBK-JV at South Range HS
10:00a
GBK-V at West Branch HS
11:00a
Fall Play Practice
11:00a
LHS Swim Team Practice
11:30a
Lake YMCA Swim Meet "Staging" Area