Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/19/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys Accelerated-3rd Grade) Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys Accelerated-4th Grade) Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA Birthday Party
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys Accelerated-5th Grade) Practice
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys Accelerated-6th Grade) Practice
30
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
BBK-V Practice
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-JV (& Cheer-JV) - JV Invitational
11:00a
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Shaker Heights
31
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV - New Years Eve Tournament
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
1
New Year's Day
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
3
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Shoot Around
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
GBK-7B Practice
12:00p
WR-JV - Chippewa Invite
5:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
CHEER-JV,V (for BBK) at Jackson
4
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
WR-VB - Jimmy Cook Invite
10:00a
WR-JV - Chippewa Invite
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-9,GBK-9 vs. Jackson
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball (4th/5th/6th Grades) Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Jackson
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 3-4)
2:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Skills Clinic (Grades 5-6)
3:00p
BSW,GSW vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Senior Day)
4:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
5
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
6
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Central Catholic HS
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
BBK-9 at Green
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W at Crenshaw
5:30p
GBK-9 vs. Norton
5:30p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts (Pack 45) Den Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Practice
7
8:15a
Sophomore Class Tech Prep/CTE Presentation
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Timken HS
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Hoover (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Hoover (Black)
5:45p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Boardman
6:00p
CHEER-JV,V (for BBK) at Boardman
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth SB
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60504 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
8
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:30a
SLT
8:15a
Sophomore Class Tech Prep/CTE Presentation
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
Josh Morckel's Physics Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Academic Challenge
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
BBK-7B/8B Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Minerva HS
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Boardman
6:00p
WR-JV vs. Timken & Massillon at Timken
6:00p
WR-MS vs. Lehman & Massillon at Timken HS
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
AP Euro Exra Credit Movie Night
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
9
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:30a
SPARCC County Meeting - LGI
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Power of the Pen District Tournament-Mount Union
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS CPR Class
2:30p
LMS Ski Club - Boston Mills
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
BBO-JV,GBO-JV vs. East Canton
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9,GBK-9 vs. Boardman
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
5:30p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Perry & Louisville at Perry
6:00p
Briana's Elite Dance Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
WR-JV vs. Timken & Massillon at Timken
6:00p
WR-MS vs. Lehman & Massillon at Timken HS
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Jackson
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 549 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Committee Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
10
UE Staff: BSN due to D. Caruso
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMS 8th Grade Reward Day
7:30a
LMS Spelling Bee - LGI
8:30a
Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
Josh Morckel's Physics Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
National Honor Society Blood Drive
2:03p
LHS Winter Sports Recognition Pep Rally
2:30p
LMS Press Meeting - Room 251
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Central Catholic
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
BSW,GSW vs. CCC at CYC
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness Night
11
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Game
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
BBK-9,GBK-9 at Hoover
10:00a
BBO-JB,GBO-JV - Hornet Tournament
10:00a
WR-JV - Knight's JV Invitational
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Game
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Game
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball (4th/5th/6th Grades) Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Game
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Game
4:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
7:00p
WR-VB vs. Claymont
12
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
13
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LHS Band Boosters Market Day Pick-Up
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
PTO Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
Academic Team vs. Timken
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
3:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Alliance
4:00p
LMS Meeting (Ramona Moore)
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W at GlenOak (Gold)
5:30p
GBK-9 at Cuyahoga Falls HS
5:30p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
5:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Ironboy #3
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting - Library; 6:00 p.m.
6:30p
Cub Scouts (Pack 45) Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Organizational/Regular Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
14
8:25a
Laurie Conway's Honors English Class
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Laurie Conway's Honors English Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting - L.G.I.
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at GlenOak (Green)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Timken High School
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. GlenOak (Gold)
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
CHEER-JV,V (for BBK) at GlenOak
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:10p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
6:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
15
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
8:25a
Laurie Conway's Honors English Class
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
7th Grade Accelerated Reader Incentive-L.G.I.
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Laurie Conway's Honors English Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Academic Challenge
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting - Choir Room
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Central Catholic
4:15p
LMS Academic Challenge Team Meet-Crenshaw
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hartford
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W vs. Hartford
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
Financial Aid Night
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
16
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
7th Grade Reward Day
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS Ski Club - Boston Mills
2:40p
LMS Department Chairman Meetings-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-9 Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W at Jackson (Gold)
5:30p
Cub Scout Pack 45 Pack Meeting
5:30p
WR-MS vs. NCMS
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Hoover
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
17
7:45a
Coffee/Donuts for LHS Staff
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
10:00a
BBK-9 Practice
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:00a
WR-VB - Top Gun
11:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
12:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Jackson & Boardman at Boardman
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
18
7:30a
Chess Club Tournament
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Walk-Thru
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 at Green
10:00a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
10:30a
GBK-9 vs. Norton
12:00p
BBK-9 Practice
12:00p
GBK-9 Practice
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball (4th/5th/6th Grades) Practice
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Tournament
3:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Northwest
6:00p
BBK-V - Mercy Medical Classic (vs. Warren Howland)
6:00p
CHEER-V (for BBK) at Mercy Medical Classic vs. Warren Howland
6:00p
NHS Project (Cody Miller-Dodgeball Tournament)
19
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
20
Martin Luther King Day
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Grade Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
BBK-9 Practice
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
10:00a
WR-JV - JV Open Mat
10:30a
BBK-8B Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Hoover (Black)
5:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Boardman
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 4-5)
21
7:29a
Sophomore Scheduling Presentation (A-K)
8:25a
Sophomore Scheduling Presentation (L-Z)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:45p
BBK-8B Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:00p
BBO-JV,GBO-JV at East Canton
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Alliance
5:00p
District Spelling Bee
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Northwest
5:00p
GBK-9 at Hoban
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Green
6:00p
CHEER-JV,V (for BBK) at Green
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake Youth Soccer Registration
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60504 Meeting
22
6:40a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS Academic Challenge Practice - LGI
2:30p
Webcape Training (Spanish Placement Practice Test)
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Special Education Department Meeting
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
District Spelling Bee
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Team Feed
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Practice (6th Grade Boys)
6:00p
Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
State Wrestling Duals
6:00p
Youth SB
7:00p
NHS Project (Dance) Rehearsal
23
Bookmobile
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting - Graduation Expectation Review
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS - Power of the Pen Meetings - Rm#251
2:30p
LMS Ski Club - Boston Mills
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Council
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
3:30p
BBK-7W Practice
3:45p
Hartville Elementary/Uniontown Elementary Faculty Meeting
4:00p
BBO-JV,GBO-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Timken
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
Cub Scout Pack 45 Pack Meeting
5:30p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:00p
GBK-8B at Jackson (Gold)
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 549 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation
7:00p
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
24
Bookmobile
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
6th Grade Blue Team-Malone University Presentation-LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Blue Team Reward Day
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Green
4:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BSW,GSW at Massillon
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
CHEER-JV,V (for BBK) at Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Season Ending Party
25
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Shoot Around
8:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Meet
8:55a
LMS Academic Challenge Team Meet
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:15a
BBK-JV vs. Alliance
10:00a
Lake Youth Soccer Registration
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
11:00a
GBK-9 vs. Massillon
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball (4th/5th/6th Grades) Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
1:00p
Lake YMCA Birthday Party
3:45p
BBK-V - Dunk for Diabetes vs. North Royalton
3:45p
CHEER-V (for BBK) - Dunk for Diabetes
5:00p
NHS Project (Spaghetti Dinner/Dance)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
26
TBD
BBK-V - Dunk for Diabetes
TBD
CHEER-V (for BBK) - Dunk for Diabetes
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
4:30p
Spirit Club
27
7:00a
Special Board of Education Meeting
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Academic Challenge
2:30p
LMS - Power of the Pen Meetings - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
3:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
Market Day
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. Akron Hoban
5:30p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:30p
Cub Scouts (Pack 45) Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:00p
Friends of Lake Orchestra Meeting
28
9:00a
LMS Parent Meeting -LGI Conference Room
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Academic Challenge
2:30p
LMS CPR Class
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Boardman
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Black)
5:45p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Rehearsal
6:10p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
29
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS Academic Challenge Practice - LGI
2:30p
Track Meeting
2:30p
Webcape Training (Spanish Placement Practice Test)
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:30p
BBK-7B/8B Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7W,GBK-8W vs. GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
WR-VB - OHSAA Team Dual Regional Semi-Final
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Massillon
6:00p
Youth SB
30
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Strategic Planning Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
11:30a
Strategic Planning Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS - Power of the Pen Meetings - Rm#251
2:30p
LMS Ski Club - Boston Mills
2:35p
Ensemble Rehearsals
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:30p
BBK-7W Practice
3:30p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at GlenOak (Gold)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at GlenOak (Green)
5:30p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B vs. GlenOak (Green)
5:30p
WR-MS vs. Oakwood
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth (Girls-4th, 5th, & 6th Grades) Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. GlenOak
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
31
8:00a
UE Building Advisory Meetings
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:03p
LHS Winter Homecoming Pep Rally
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
2:30p
Winter Homecoming Set-Up
2:35p
Solo Rehearsals
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9,GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B Practice
3:30p
National Ocean Science Bowl Regional Competition
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Boardman
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice
7:00p
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak & Orrville at CT Branin
11:55p
Lake YMCA Overnight
1
HS Solo & Ensemble
12:00a
Lake YMCA Overnight
12:00a
National Ocean Science Bowl Regional Competition
12:00a
Winter Homecoming Set-Up
9:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Crenshaw
9:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (3rd) Grade)
9:00a
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice (6th Grade)
9:00a
WR-JV - Federal League JV Tournament
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB Tournament
10:00a
GBK-9,BBK-9 at Jackson
10:30a
BBK-8th Grade Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball (4th/5th/6th Grades) Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
1:30p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
Winter Homecoming