Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/19/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Labor Day
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
3
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson Gold
5:00p
XC-MS at Jackson
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Jackson
5:30p
6th Grade Accelerated Volleyball Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
AP Euro Exra Credit Movie Night
4
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
LMS New Student Luncheon - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-JV at Copley
3:30p
Special Education Department Meeting
4:00p
GGOLF-V at Marlington/Fairless
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
FB-8 at Hartford
5:00p
GTEn-V - OTCA Match vs. Rocky River
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. Jackson
5:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5
Bookmobile
7:40a
LMS 7th Grade History Activity - L.G.I.
8:00a
Lake Administrative Team In-service
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Order Day (Sophomores Only)
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-Choir Room
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Informational Meeting
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GTEN-JV at Green
4:00p
GTEN-V vs. Green
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Hartford (B)
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Hudson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Perry
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS Orange
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Perry
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Perry-"Volley For The Cure"
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Cub Scouts Round-Up
6
Bookmobile
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
8:00a
Lake Administrative Team In-service
8:30a
Popcorn Day
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
UE PTO fundraiser kickoff
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:30p
Band - FB Game at Hudson
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
7:00p
CHEER-V at Hudson
7:00p
FB-V at Hudson
7
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
8:00a
BGOLF-V - Walsh Golf Tournament
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Hudson
10:00a
GVB-7W Practice
10:00a
XC-MS - Dover Invitational
10:30a
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
Band Show - Student report times
4:00p
Cheer Practice (HS)
7:00p
Lake Band Show
8
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
9
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invitational
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
PTO Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
3:45p
GGOLF-V vs. Marlington
4:00p
GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (7th Grade)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood Green
5:15p
BSOC-9 at Copley
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting - Library; 6:00 p.m.
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
10
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LHS Student Councill
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting - L.G.I.
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Accelerated Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (7th Grade)
5:00p
XC-MS at NCMS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Canton McKinley
6:10p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
6:30p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Swim Team Parent Meeting
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
7:00p
Board of Education Work Session
11
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:30a
Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:15a
Freshman Health Screenings
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
7th Grade Social Studies/LGI
2:30p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-CHOIR RM
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Public Library Workshop
3:15p
BGOLF-JV at Green
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
Master Teacher Endorsement
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Dover
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (7th Grade)
5:00p
FB-8 at Perry
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson Gold
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson Purple
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V at Canton McKinley
12
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
7:45a
LMS Magazine Sale Assemblies
8:45a
HE Fall Picture Day
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:15a
Freshman Health Screenings
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
Lake Middle School 6th Grade
2:30p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (7th Grade)
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Perry (B)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Northwest
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Jackson
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Jackson
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Committee Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
Make Lake Great Committee Meeting
13
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
TBD
Band - Away FB at Olentangy Liberty
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:40a
8th Grade White Team- LGI
8:00a
HE "Read Move & Groove"
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
UE Room Parent Tea
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
CHEER-V at Olentangy Liberty
7:00p
FB-V at Olentangy Liberty
14
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles Tournament
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV - ASICS Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Aurora
11:00a
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Firestone
12:00p
FB-9 vs. Boardman
1:00p
BGOLF-V - GlenOak Invite
1:00p
XC-HS - Spartan Invitational
3:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. Marlington
15
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
6:00p
Church of God Service
16
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LHS Band Boosters Market Day Pick-Up
2:30p
LHS Student Councill
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-CHOIR RM
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:15p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Louisville
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS Black
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Hartford
5:00p
GVB-9 at Salem
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V at Louisville
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
17
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
UE 3rd grade vision
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Boardman
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Accelerated Volleyball Practice
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Oakwood
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Hoover
5:30p
LHS Student Council Pep Rally Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60504 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Youth Skills Clinic
6:30p
Lake Elementary PTO Fall Social
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
18
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
6:40a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LHS Student Councill
2:30p
Student Council Meeting - Choir Room
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-LGI
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Hoover
4:15p
GTEN-JV at Canton Central Catholic
4:15p
GTEN-V vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BSOC-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS Black
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Hoover
5:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
6:30p
Yellowstone Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
19
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Pictures
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Fall Play Informational Meeting
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Meeting - LGI
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:40p
LMS Department Chairman Meetings-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS/LE Curriculum Council Meeting
3:30p
BGOLF-JV vs. Copley
3:30p
GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
Hartville Elementary/Uniontown Elementary Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:15p
GTEN-V at Our Lady of the Elms
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Kent
5:00p
FB-8 at Jackson (B)
5:00p
FB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Hartford
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson Purple
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Boardman
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Boardman
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Parent Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Youth Skills Clinic
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
20
UE PTO Fall fundraiser
7:00a
Fall Blood Drive
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:30p
LMS Press Meeting - Room 251
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:30p
Band - Home FB vs. Jackson
5:30p
Jeff Durbin Open House
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Jackson (Sponsor Night)
9:00p
LMS AFTER FOOTBALL GAME DANCE
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness Night
21
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Stark Championship
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Invitational
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Ontario Invitational
9:30a
Tag Day
10:00a
FB-JV at Jackson
10:00a
GVB-7W Practice
10:30a
GVB-8W Practice
12:00p
BSOC-V vs. Louisville
3:00p
Cheer (MS) Competition Practice
4:30p
Massillon Tiger Band Review
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Group
22
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
23
7:40a
7th Grade Social Studies- LGI
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-CHOIR RM
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:00p
Market Day
4:15p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Copley
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS Orange
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Perry
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
Friends of Lake Orchestra Meeting
24
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Tryouts - L.G.I.
2:30p
Swim Team Informational Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:45p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:45p
John McAllister Meeting
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Accelerated Volleyball Practice
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Perry
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Boardman
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at GlenOak
6:10p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
6:30p
Girls Basketball Youth Skills Clinic
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
25
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
9:00a
HE Room Parent Tea
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
UE 1st & 3rd grade vision
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
LMS Fall Assembly - Gymnasium
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Tryouts - L.G.I.
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-JV at Louisville
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Perry
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Barberton
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Crenshaw
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. Boardman
6:00p
BVR Presentation
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
DC Trip Parents Meeting
26
Bookmobile
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Oil Spill Experiment
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
7th Grade (Blue) Social Studies - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
8th Grade Band Rehearsal
2:30p
LMS Fall Play Try-Outs
2:30p
Silent Film Club Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-CHOIR RM
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
3:45p
Band Director Meeting
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GTEN-JV vs. Copley
4:00p
GTEN-V at Copley
5:00p
FB-8 at Barberton (B)
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Northwest
5:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Northwest
6:00p
Mercy Medical - Speaker
6:30p
Girls Basketball Youth Skills Clinic
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
27
Bookmobile
7:00a
Hepatitis B Vaccine
7:30a
Hepatitis B Vaccine
8:00a
UE Building Advisory Meetings
9:00a
Hepatitis B Vaccine
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:15a
After the Fall - Teen Suicide Prevention Forum Trip
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Hepatitis B Vaccine
10:30a
Hepatitis B Vaccine
10:45a
LMS Junior Achievement Day - L.G.I.
11:05a
Choir
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
LMS Junior Achievement Day - Gymnasium
1:30p
Class of 2014 Group Picture
1:30p
UE Kindergarten Olympics
2:30p
LMS Fall Play Try-Outs
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV Practice
4:30p
Band - Away FB at McKinley
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
7:00p
CHEER-V at Canton McKinley
7:00p
FB-V at Canton McKinley
28
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:30a
XC-MS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Post-Season FL Tournament
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Post-Season FL Tournament
9:00a
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Twinsburg
9:00a
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Stark County District Library-"American Girl Program"
9:30a
Tag Day Rain Date
9:30a
XC-HS - Stark County Meet
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Girard
10:30a
GVB-8W Practice
29
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
30
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting - Choir Room
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Play Practice
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Central Catholic
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. NCMS Black
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Girls Skill Evaluations
5:00p
Spirit Club
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Crestwood
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Crestwood
6:30p
Cub Scouts (Pack 45) Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
1
7:00a
Lifetouch Retake Day
8:00a
GTEN-V - Varsity Sectional Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:25a
6th Grade Reading Class - LGI
9:30a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Qualifier
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Practice
2:30p
Swim Team Informational Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
6th Grade Accelerated Volleyball Practice
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. GlenOak
5:15p
XC-MS - Medina Cross Country Festival
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Perry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Senior College Planning Night
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60504 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Youth Skills Clinic
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
2
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball(Blue Team)-CHOIR RM
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Play Practice
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
FB-8 at North Canton
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson Purple
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood Green
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at GlenOak
5:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
3
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:20a
LMS Jr. Service Club Meeting - LGI
8:17a
Junior Counseling Session
9:00a
LMS Picture Retake Day - LMS Gym Stage
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
Health Screening Review - LGI
9:30a
LMS Art Enrichment - Massillon Museum
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
8th Grade Band Rehearsal
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Dance Team Practice
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Play Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Wadsworth
5:00p
FB-8 vs. North Canton (B)
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Band - Homecoming Parade
6:00p
FB-9 at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA New Staff Orientation
6:30p
Fall Homecoming Parade
6:30p
Girls Basketball Youth Skills Clinic
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
8:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
4
8:30a
Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Fall Homecoming Pep Rally
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Play Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:15p
Band - Home FB vs. Hoover (Homecoming)
5:45p
Middle School Band Night
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Hoover (Homecoming)
5
Lake Youth Football Games
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Girls Coach's Clinic
9:30a
GVB-8B- 8th Grade Federal League Tournament
10:00a
FB-JV at Hoover
10:00a
GVB-7B - 7th Grade Federal League Tournament
11:00a
GVB-8W - 8th Grade Federal League Tournament
12:15p
GVB-7W - 7th Grade Federal League Tournament
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance