Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
10:30a
Passion Church
2
Winter Break
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Boys Lacrosse Informational Meeting
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Lehman
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Central Catholic
6:00p
Cheer at Central Catholic
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:20a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Lehman
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-JV at Perry
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
LMS Ski Club Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
5
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
CTE Sophomore Presentation
9:00a
Power of the Pen District Tournament
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Perry
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hartford
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Perry & St. Thomas
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B "B" vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Middle School
6:00p
BBK-9 at Perry
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
GBK-8B "B" vs. Western Middle School (St. Mary's Junior High)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Canton McKinley
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
6
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
WR-VW - Chippewa Invitational
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Jackson
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
9:30p
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
7
7:15a
Trip - North Canton Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Edison Gold
10:00a
WR-VW - Chippewa Invitational
11:00a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
11:30a
BBK-9 at Canton McKinley
12:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
12:30p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
3:30p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Edison Gold
8
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS 6th Grade Language Arts Spelling Bee
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Perry
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Iron Boy
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:00p
Organizational/Regular Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8WW Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs.Green
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Green Black
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green Black
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:50p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
NHS Arts for Hearts Auditions
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Dover
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
5th Ski Trip
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Semester Incentive
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
NHS Arts for Hearts Auditions
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GBK-7B "B" vs. St. Paul's North Canton
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
GBK-8B "B" vs. St. Michael's
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Green
13
No School Students
7:30a
Mental Health First Aid Training (County)
8:00a
LHS Faculty Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:00a
Annuity Meeting
10:30a
BBK-8W Practice
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
2:45p
Dance Team/Pep Band Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Dance Team/Pep Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
14
8:00a
GBK-7B Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 3)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 6)
9:00a
WR-JV - Tallmadge JV Invitational
9:00a
WR-MS - Wadsworth Invitational
9:00a
WR-VW - Crestview Rebel Duals
9:30a
GBK-8B Practice
9:30a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Edison Black
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Black
11:00a
BBK-7B/8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Green
1:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Gold
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
15
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
16
Martin Luther King Day
8:00a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
10:00a
WR-JV - Northwest JV Invitational
11:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Auditions
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 5)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grade 6)
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Science Classes
9:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
Trip - Academic Team Match vs. Perry (make-up)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B "B",GBK-8B "B" at Ravenna/Brown Middle School
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison Gold
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Green
6:00p
Cheer at Green
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Stark County District Library-Skype Event
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Federal League Meeting (Administrators' Meeting)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:01p
Apex Online Courses Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK-7B/8B Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Wooster
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Orrville
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood Green
5:00p
J. Morehart Dance Company
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Girls and Boys Soccer Mattress Sale Fundraiser Parent Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting
8:45a
Jazz Band Community Out Reach Performance
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 2 Collection Day
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Lake Center Christian School
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B "B" vs. Hoover Black
6:00p
CCP Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
HE Literacy Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Spelling Bee
9:00a
Elementary Principals Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:03p
Pep Rally - Winter Sports Kick-off
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:30p
BSW,GSW at Massillon Washington
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
LABC-Sponsor Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
21
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
6:45a
Trip - Norton Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
8:00a
Briana Cogar Dance Showcase Rehearsal
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
9:30a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
10:00a
BBK-9 at GlenOak
10:00a
WR-MS - Revere Invitational
10:00a
WR-VW - Green Invitational
11:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
4:00p
Briana Cogar Friends and Family Dance Showcase
22
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Jackson Purple
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B "B" at Lehman
6:00p
CCP Meeting
6:00p
GBK-9,BBK-9 at Hoover
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Special Ed Department Meeting
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Jackson Gold
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Jackson Gold
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Resident Educator Meeting (Year 1)
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Green
4:30p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinal)
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canfield
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
7:00p
LAB Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
8th Grade Math Class - Mrs. Marko Presentation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
LMS School Spirit Assembly
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Lake Middle School Academic Challenge Meet vs Louisville
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hoover Black
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Gold
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Lake Center Christian
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B vs. Jackson Purple
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canfield
6:00p
GBK-8B vs. Hoover Black
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:30p
GBK-9 at Canton McKinley
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Classes
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
7:00p
NHS Project - Music for Musicians Concert
7:00p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
28
7:30a
Trip - Academic Team - Cloverleaf Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice - Shoot
9:00a
WR-JV - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Perry
11:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
12:00p
BBO,GBO at East Canton JV Tournamnet
1:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canfield
1:00p
Cheer at Canfield
2:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
29
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Hoover Orange
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Hoover Orange
5:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Iron Boy
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7:30p
GBK-9 at Canton McKinley
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:40p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
3:30p
Resident Educator Meeting (Year 2)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton McKinley
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Hoover Black
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
Cheer at Perry
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
1
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak
5:00p
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Final)
5:30p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison Gold
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00p
District Spelling Bees
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences (Grade 3 only)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison Black
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B "B",GBK-8B "B" vs. Perry Edison
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
3
HE Book Fair Set up
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:15a
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Trip
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Louisville
6:00p
GBK-V,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Swim Team Dinner
4
HE Book Fair Set up
6:45a
Trip - Jackson Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-7W/8W Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
9:00a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
9:30a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Edison Black
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Black
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
11:00a
GBK-9,BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
11:00a
GBK-JV,BBK-JV at Canton McKinley
2:00p
Bubble Soccer
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance