Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:30a
Lake Youth Softball
10:30a
Passion Church
1
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK JV/V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:30a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Swim - Uniform Drop Off
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK JV/V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
NHS Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK JV/V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
4
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:20a
Smith - Social Studies
11:54a
Study Hall
11:58a
Smith - Social Studies
2:30p
Model UN
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK JV/V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
6:30p
LAB Meeting
6:30p
Softball - Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA - Men's League
5
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Cast Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK JV/V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
WR-VB - Districts
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
6
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
WR-VB - Districts
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Lake YMCA - Intramural Basketball Tournament
7
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
8
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Lake Youth Football
9
12:00a
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
LP "Spring" Picture day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Boys/Girls Soccer - Fundraiser Parent Meeting
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
10
12:00a
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Band
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
11
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:04a
Mentoring - Six
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Model UN
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Chagrin Falls
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
7:00p
YMCA - Men's League
12
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
13
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:00a
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Cheer
12:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Chardon
14
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
15
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Band
11:54a
Study Hall
1:45p
CARE Team Meeting
2:30p
Impact Testing
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-V vs. East Canton
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls League
16
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Band
10:00a
Jostens-Graduation Announcement Distribution
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. Canton Central
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
17
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:20a
Band
11:54a
Study Hall
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Northwest
5:00p
BB-V vs. Northwest
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
18
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
11:04a
Mentoring - Friedline
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Model UN
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:15p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Copley
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
7:00p
Lake Jazz Fest
7:00p
YMCA - Men's League
19
End of 9 Weeks (43 Days)
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (HS Track)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Nordonia
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. Poland
20
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Field Trip-McKinley Museum Biology Class Trip
10:00a
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
10:00a
BB-JV vs. Triway
12:00p
BB-V at Buckeye Central/Triway
12:00p
BLAX-V at Cardinal Mooney
6:00p
Military Ball
21
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
22
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:00a
LE Lifetouch Spring Photos Grades 5th, 6th & LVA Students
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Boys/Girls Soccer - Fundraiser Athlete Meeting
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Stow-Monroe Falls
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Stow
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
GLAX-V vs. Louisville
5:30p
Volleyball - Meet the Team
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
23
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:30a
Science - Kell
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
New Teacher Academy
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Brunswick
5:00p
BB-V vs. Brunswick
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV vs. Wadsworth (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
SB-V at Medina
24
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE 6th Grade Camp
9:00a
LE Lifetouch Spring Photos Grades 2nd, 3rd & 4th
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Band
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Volleyball - Meet the Team
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
25
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:00a
LE 6th Grade Camp
11:54a
Study Hall
1:30p
Conference Night Teacher Dinner
2:30p
Model UN
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton South
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:45p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
YMCA - Men's League
26
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:30a
Smith - Social Studies
7:39a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
9:00a
1st grade visit to LE
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Copley
4:15p
BTEN-V at Copley
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Senior Night)
6:00p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Revere
27
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BTEN-V at Highland
11:00a
SB-JV at Ellet
11:00a
SB-V at Walsh Jesuit (Double Header)
12:00p
BBK-9 vs. Massillon Washington (Double Header)
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Revere
1:00p
BB-V at Revere
28
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
29
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
Boys Soccer
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
30
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Cheer
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
31
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Hoover
1
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
SB-JV at Tallmadge
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
6:15p
YMCA - Men's League
6:30p
LAB Meeting
2
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
BB-9 vs. St. Ignatius
12:00p
NHS - Corn Hole Tournament
12:00p
SB-JV at Kent Roosevelt (Double Header)
12:00p
SB-V vs. Kent Roosevelt (Double Header)
1:00p
BB-JV at Alliance
1:00p
BB-V vs. Alliance
2:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
2:30p
BB-JV at East Canton