Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
27
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-9 at Copley
5:00p
BB-JV at Streetsboro
5:00p
BB-V vs. Streetsboro
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Massillon Washington
5:00p
SB-V at Massillon Washington
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
28
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:00p
BB-V at Perry
2:00p
Stark County District Library - Moana Viewing
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Central Catholic HS
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS at GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX vs. Central Catholic
29
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
BB-JV at Perry
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Akron Hoban
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Akron Hoban
5:00p
BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
SB-V vs. Perry
5:30p
Stark County District Library-Pajama Story Time
7:00p
BB-V at Perry
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
30
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
GLAX vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
31
Spring Break
8:00a
Stark County District Library-AARP Tax Preparation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS at Copeland Invitational
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
SB-JV vs. Springfield
4:30p
SB-V at Springfield
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Coventry
5:00p
BB-V at Coventry
6:00p
BLAX vs. Southeast
1
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Nordonia (DH)
11:00a
BB-JV vs. West Branch (DH)
11:00a
BB-V at West Branch (DH) - at Walsh University
11:00a
SB-V,SB-JV at Carrollton (DH)
6:00p
BLAX at Wooster
6:00p
Lake YMCA Swim Team
2
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Dance Team Get-Together
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Testing Tschantz
10:09a
Mr. Burgner's Classes
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lacross Girls Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Drumline Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Firestone
5:00p
BB-JV vs. West Branch
5:00p
BB-V at West Branch
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
TR-MS at NCMS
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Barnett Management Inc./Glengarry HOA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (6th Grade)
7:10a
7th Grade White Team Character Awards
9:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
9:00a
LMS Spring Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Spanish Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BTEN-V at Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
BLAX vs. Gilmour Academy
6:00p
Cheer Team Banquet
6:00p
GLAX at Wadsworth
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:30p
Classified LLEA Member Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
5
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:09a
Mentoring
11:50a
Field Trip - Bridgestone Tour
12:01p
Drama Class
1:33p
AP Pre-Registration
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
BTEN-V - OTCA Tournament Match vs. Louisville
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V,BB-JV at Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V at Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Jackson
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
6
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (7th/8th Grade)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
11:00a
6th Grade ELA Testing
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Barberton
5:00p
BB-V at Barberton
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
BLAX- vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:30p
GLAX at GlenOak
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
7
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Sign-Ups for Cheer Tryouts
7:30a
NHS Interviews
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:25a
Junior Class Presentation by Lifetouch
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:00a
Jostens Graduation Announcement Delivery
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:00a
6th Grade ELA Testing
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Bill Barry Invitational
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Kenston
4:30p
BTEN-V at Kenston
4:30p
SB-JV vs. Ellet
4:30p
SB-V at Ellet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-JV at Dover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
8
7:00a
Middle School Solo & Ensemble
7:00a
OMEA Orchestra
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
LHS Spring Musical Practice
10:00a
Community Egg Hunt
12:30p
Health Tech Project
1:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice Lunch
1:00p
TR-HS - Bill Barry Invitational
2:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Firestone
4:30p
BB-V at Manchester (Canal Park)
6:00p
NHS Project - "Volley for Care"
9
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade ELA Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
NHS Interviews
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Drumline Auditions
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Woodridge
5:00p
BB-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
BB-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Lehman
6:00p
GLAX at Louisville
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade ELA Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
11:30a
Spanish Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Administrative Office
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-V at Hoover
5:00p
TR-HS at Canton McKinley
6:00p
BLAX vs. Canfield
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 1st Grade Spring Program
7:00p
LAB Meeting
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
MS Cheer Meeting
7:30a
Manor Madness
8:30a
Federal League Meeting (Administrators' Meeting)
9:00a
HE Ident A Kid
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
LMS Track Pictures
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV at Theodore Roosevelt
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Theodore Roosevelt
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley (DH)
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-JV at Green
5:00p
SB-V vs. Green
5:00p
TR-MS at Crenshaw
5:00p
UE Spirit Sale Sorting
6:00p
GLAX vs. Canfield
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Stark Parks Public Forum for Quail Hollow Master Plan
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
7:30a
Manor Madness
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-V at Hoover
5:00p
TR-MS at McCleese Invite
5:30p
Stark County District Library
6:00p
GLAX vs. Revere
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary 1st Grade Spring Program
14
No School
9:00a
Stark County District Library-AARP Tax Preparation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BB-V vs. Massillon Washington
4:00p
SB-JV - Akron Racers JV Jamboree
4:00p
TR-HS - Dover Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Massillon Washington
15
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Lake Band 5K Race
10:00a
BB-9 vs. Manchester
10:00a
BB-JV vs. Manchester
10:00a
SB-JV - Akron Racers JV Jamboree (DH)
11:00a
BB-V,BB-9 at Brunswick (DH)
2:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
BLAX at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
16
Easter
10:30a
Passion Church
17
LHS Spring Musical
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
HS/MS SPED Staff Meeting
7:30a
Manor Madness
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon Washington
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Massillon Washington
5:00p
BB-V at Massillon Washington
6:00p
GLAX vs. Louisville
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
18
LHS Spring Musical
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Spanish Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V at GlenOak
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Perry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Kindergarten Program
7:00p
BB-V at Jackson
7:00p
BLAX at GlenOak
7:00p
Health Tech Meeting
19
LHS Spring Musical
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:40a
8TH Grade Math Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:30p
HE/LE MD classes to PAH
12:45p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
2:30p
Chess Simultaneous Match
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
HS/MS SPED Staff Meeting
2:45p
Lacrosse (Girls) Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Green
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Staff Training
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
20
LHS Spring Musical
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:40a
8TH Grade Math Testing
8:45a
HS Jazz at UE
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Cookie Dough Fundraiser Pick-Up
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Jackson
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 at St. Ignatius
6:00p
GLAX vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
21
GSA Day of Silence
LHS Spring Musical
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:33p
GSA Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
SB-JV at Barney Ellis Tournament
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-JV at Theodore Roosevelt
4:30p
BB-V vs. Theodore Roosevelt
5:00p
SB-V - George Duhon Tournament (v. Tuslaw)
6:00p
HE Carnival
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
22
LHS Spring Musical
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
BTEN-V - Louisville Doubles Classic
9:00a
SB-JV at Barney Ellis Tournament (DH)
10:00a
SB-V - George Duhon Tournament (DH) (v. Dover and Louisville)
11:00a
BB-9 at Stow-Munroe Falls (DH)
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Stow
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
11:00a
BB-V at Stow
12:00p
BB-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
3:00p
GLAX,BLAX at Poland Seminary
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
23
LHS Spring Musical
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
10:45a
Field Trip - Scholar's Day
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
2:00p
NHS Project - Dodgeball Tournament
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Social Studies Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Orchestra Rehearsal Set-Up
12:30p
LMS 6th Grade Reward Day
12:53p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts/Art Project
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Buddy Program-Mi Casa
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Mr. Stadulis' Class-Fashion Show (1st period)
11:30a
Spanish Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMS Philly Chaperone Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Special Ed Department Meeting
3:40p
Grades 2-6 Staff Meeting with Architects
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
SB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Jackson
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
7:00p
LAB Meeting
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Math Testing
7:30a
LHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:05a
Mr. Stadulis' Class-Fashion Show (6th period)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V at Tallmadge
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:30p
GLAX vs. Poland
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
7:00p
BLAX vs. Poland
7:00p
LHS Jazz Festival
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Math Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Field Trip - Art Partner
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. New Philadelphia
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Band (HS) Spring Concerts
8:00p
Symphonic Winds Spring Concert
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Blood Drive
8:50a
HE Gr. 2 to William McKinley Museum
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
LHS Staff Luncheon Provided by Evermore Community Church
1:40p
Conley Reward Day
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
TR-HS - Orrville "Red Rider" Invitational
5:45p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
29
7:15a
Field Trip - Goodyear STEM Career Day
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Lake Youth Baseball Team Pictures
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Healthy Kids Day/ Splatter Scatter
9:00a
TR-MS - Meet of Champions
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Northwest
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Alliance
11:00a
BB-V at Alliance
12:00p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament (DH)
5:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
NHS Project - Mother/Daughter Dance
30
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP Chemistry Exam
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Auxiliary Tryouts
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry Edison
6:00p
BLAX at Cleveland Heights
6:00p
GLAX at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
2
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Board of Elections
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
LHS AP Computer Science
7:30a
7th/8th Band Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:15a
LHS AP Physics
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Canfield
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:30p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Band Spring Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
8:00p
8th Grade Band Spring Concert
3
All in Social Justice Project
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Pancake Breakfast
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
8th Grade Project Introduction
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:33p
GSA Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Choir (5th Grade) Spring Concert
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
NHS Project - Community Auction and Raffle
7:30p
Choir (6th Grade) Spring Concert
4
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:45a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
UE 1st Grade to Cultural Center for the Arts
10:09a
Football Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Highland (Medina)
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Highland (Medina)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at Coventry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
LHS Legal Studies Student/Parent Meeting
5
Cinco De Mayo
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP US History
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade to Walsh University
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Teacher Appreciation Lunch
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:00p
HE Kindergarten Akron Zoo
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:00p
TR-HS - 6th Annual Rock'em Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Coventry
5:00p
BB-V at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
6:00p
GLAX at St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
8:00a
Goodyear Stem Career Day
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Splatter Scatter/Healthy Kids Day
11:00a
BLAX at Green
6:00p
Prom