Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
10:30a
Passion Church
30
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
4:00p
Volleyball - Gym Floor Painting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
31
Custodial Office
12:00a
Volleyball - Gym Floor Painting
7:30a
Full Band
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at New Philadelphia
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
1
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB Tryouts (HS)
8:44a
GGOLF-V/GGOLF-JV Try Outs
4:00p
GVB Tryouts (7th Grade)
6:00p
GVB Tryouts (8th Grade)
2
Custodial Office
7:00a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB Tryouts (HS)
8:44a
GGOLF-V/GGOLF-JV Try Outs
4:00p
GVB Tryouts (7th Grade)
6:00p
GVB Tryouts (8th Grade)
6:00p
HS Band Social Activity
3
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GGOLF-V/GGOLF-JV Try Outs
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
GVB Tryouts (8th Grade)
4:00p
GVB Tryouts (7th Grade)
4
Custodial Office
5:30a
Hall of Fame Parade
7:30a
Cheer & Dance - HOF Football Parade
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
FB-V - Blue/White Game
9:30a
GTEN-V at Orrville
9:30a
GVB-8W Practice
12:00p
FB-V - Family Picnic
1:30p
GGOLF-V - Kent Lady Rider Invitational
2:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
5
10:30a
Passion Church
6
Custodial Office
7:00a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Cloverleaf Horseshoe Classic
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Jackson Invitational
10:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV, GVB-V at Medina
11:00a
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Louisville
11:30a
Fall Sports Photos
1:00p
FinalForms - Training Session
3:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Field
7:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
7
Custodial Office
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:30p
GGOLF-JV, GGOLF-V at Hoover
3:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
GVB-8B/8WPractice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
8
Custodial Office
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
Fall Sports Photos
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
2:30p
Cheer Camp
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Revere
6:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
9
Custodial Office
12:00a
Cheer Camp
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
GGOLF-V - JFK Tournament
9:15a
BGOLF-JV - Mentor JV Tournament
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
Fall Sports Photos
2:30p
Senior Class Officer Meeting
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
10
Custodial Office
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Lake Center Tournament
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
12:00p
Soccer Coaches Meeting
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Archbishop Hoban
4:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
11
Custodial Office
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
FB-9 vs. North Ridgeville
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
10:00a
FB-V vs. North Ridgeville
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
2:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V - Alumni Scrimmage
12
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Pictures
13
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
FB-8 at Akron Litchfield
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V at Manchester
14
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V, GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
All Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Green JV Invite
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Alliance Invitational
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Canton McKinley
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Archbishop Hoban
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-Vat Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
15
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V, GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Marlington
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. Marlington
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
6:00p
Legacy Project Training
16
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Lake JV Invite
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Field
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:45p
GV-9 at New Philadelphia
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Stow
5:00p
GV-JV at Northwest
5:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic (8 teams)
7:00p
FB-V vs. Stow Munroe Falls
17
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
1:00p
GTEN-JV at Archbishop Hoban
3:30p
FB-8 at Akron East
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W at Marlington
5:00p
GVB-8B, GVB-8W at Alliance
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Boardman
18
Custodial Office
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Hoover Midwest Classic
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
Uniontown Lions Club Parade & Concert
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
19
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Pictures
20
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Mandt Training
8:00a
Safety Town
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
1:00p
GGOLF-V - Walsh Jesuit Invitational
4:00p
Fair Show Rehearsal
4:30p
Shuttle Service - Lake Elementary Ribbon Cutting and Open House
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Black)
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. GlenOak
5:30p
Lake Elementary Ribbon Cutting
5:40p
Lake Elementary Grand Opening Presentation
6:00p
Lake Elemenary Open House
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Massillon Washington
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
21
Custodial Office
7:00a
Food Service - Staff Meeting
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:00a
LHS Mentor Training
8:00a
Safety Town
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:30p
Buses - Lake Elementary Open House
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
6th Grade Explore the Building/Orientation
4:00p
GTEN-JV, GTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Orrville
5:00p
XC-MS - Jackson
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Firestone
6:00p
LMHS Junior Career & Tech Prep (CTE) - Orientation
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
22
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB-V, GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Mandt Training
8:00a
Safety Town
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
3:30p
Buses - Lake Elementary Open House
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Copley
4:00p
2nd Grade Explore the Building/Orientation
4:30p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV at Chippewa
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Lehman
5:30p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Austintown Fitch
6:00p
5th Grade Band Instrument Pick Up
6:00p
5th Grade Explore the Building/Orientation
6:00p
Meet the Band Night
23
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Safety Town
9:00a
LMHS Open House - Grade 9
9:00a
LMHS Orientation - Grade 9
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
9:30a
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grade 9
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
Soccer - Meeting
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Green
3:30p
Buses - Lake Elementary Open House
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Green
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
3rd Grade Explore the Building/Orientation
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
GTEN-V at Green
4:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Jackson
6:00p
4th Grade Explore the Building/Orientation
6:00p
LMHS Open House - Grade 8
6:00p
LMHS Orientation - Grade 8
6:30p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grade 8 & Make-Up for Grade 9
24
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
GVB-V, GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Safety Town
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:45p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
5:00p
FB vs. Columbus West - Band
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Columbus West
25
Custodial Office
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
Band Tag Day
9:00a
FB-JV at Perry
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
9:45a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
11:00a
GVB-V, GV-JV at Hoban (Tri-Match)
12:00p
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird
1:00p
GSOC-V at Marlington
1:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Boardman
2:45p
FB-8 - Federal League Preview (vs. Jackson)
6:00p
Lake Youth Football - Preview Scimmages
26
10:30a
Passion Church
27
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
4:00p
GGOLF-V - Marlington, Canton South
4:30p
GTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Crenshaw
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Jackson
5:15p
BSOC-JVB at Jackson
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Hoover
5:45p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Coventry
6:00p
LMHS Open House - Grade 7
6:00p
LMHS Orientation - Grade 7
6:30p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grade 7 & Make-Up for Grades 8 & 9
28
No School Students/Staff Flex PD
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
Apex Training
8:00a
GVB-V, GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout & Open House - Grades 10-12 (**Note specific timeframes based on last names**)
12:00p
LMHS Make-Up Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grades 7-9
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
1st Grade Meet the Teacher/Orientation
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
4:30p
LP Meet the Teacher Grade 1
5:00p
XC-MS at Oakwood
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
6:00p
Stark Co. Fair Band Show
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
29
No School Students/Staff PD
Custodial Office
7:00a
LLSD - Professional Development Day
7:30a
Full Band
7:45a
LLSD - Security Training
2:30p
GVB-9 Practice
2:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:00p
Grade 2-6 Makup Date to Explore the Building/Orientation
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
4:30p
GTEN-V at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
FB-8 at Edison
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Jackson
30
Staff Convocation & Meeting Day
Custodial Office
7:30a
Convocation
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
Convocation
10:00a
LMHS Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Feed the Band
2:30p
Soccer - Meeting
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Edison
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Warren G. Harding
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
6:00p
FB-9 at Dover
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
31
No School Students/Staff
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B/7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
3:00p
Cheer/Dance Team - Kickline Practice
5:00p
FB vs. Dover - Band
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Dover
1
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Marlington
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
9:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
9:30a
GVB-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Dover
10:30a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
2:30p
Lake Youth Football Games
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Woodridge