Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
Sounds of Sousa Band Rehearsal
29
FIRST Day ALL Kindergarten
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Boardman HS
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs Hoover HS
4:30p
GTEN-V at Hoover HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Jackson HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Lehman MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Jackson HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs GlenOak HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Organizational Meeting
6:45p
Florida Virtual Orientation
7:00p
GSOC-V at Alliance HS
30
7:30a
LMS Picture Day
8:00a
IEP Meeting-Simmons
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson HS,Boardman HS
7:00p
Jostens Family Ring Night
7:00p
LE 5th Grade Orchestra Rental Meeting
7:00p
LHS Open House
7:00p
Stark County Fair Band Show
31
7:20a
7th Grade Social Studies Classes/LGI
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
7th & 8th White Volleyball Team
2:30p
Cheer Practice-JV & Freshman
2:30p
LE Fall Fundraiser Kickoff
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Arts Professional Development Meeting
5:00p
FB-8 vs Jackson MS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs North Canton MS Orange
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at North Canton MS Black
5:15p
Fall Play Auditions
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Jackson HS
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
1
6:45a
BLT Meeting
8:00a
Hepatitis B
8:00a
LE Parent/Guidance Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:30p
Stark County District Library-Teen Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Daisy Troop 61057 Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Marlington
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Boardman HS
5:00p
FB-8 at Jackson MS
5:00p
FB-9 vs Hudson High School
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at Barberton
5:15p
Fall Play Auditions
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Walsh Jesuit HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Walsh Jesuit HS
7:00p
Cub Scout Troop 45 Meeting
7:00p
Hartville Elementary PTO Meeting
7:00p
LE 5th Grade Band Rental Meeting
2
NO School Staff/Students
9:00a
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
4:30p
Band - FB Game at Hudson
7:00p
CHEER-V at Hudson High School
7:00p
FB-V at Hudson High School
3
9:00a
CC-MS - Marlington Invitational
9:00a
CC-V - Marlington Invitational
9:00a
Freshman Volleyball Practice
10:00a
FB-JV vs Hudson High School
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Louisville HS
1:00p
BSOC-9 at Marlington High School
4
5
Labor Day - NO School
BSN Due to Denise Caruso
9:00a
Middle School Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
6
7:55a
LE Guidance Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
10:30a
Boy Scout Presentation During Lunch
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson HS
4:30p
GTEN-JV at GlenOak MS (vs. GlenOak HS)
4:30p
GTEN-V vs GlenOak HS
5:00p
CC-MS at Jackson MS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Hartford
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Lake Center Christian
5:15p
BSOC-JV vs. Berlin Hiland
5:15p
GSOC-JV vs. Berlin Highland
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Perry HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Perry HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake Elementary PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girls Tennis JV Practice
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. McKinley HS
7
7:55a
Office Higgins Introduction
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:30p
Service Learning Meeting
2:40p
Boy Scout sign up / orientation
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Girls Tennis Varsity Practice
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak HS
4:45p
GTEN-JV vs Massillon HS
5:00p
FB-8 vs Barberton
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at GlenOak HS (Lake vs. Oakwood Green)
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at McKinley HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:30p
Cub Scout Troop 45 Round-Up
6:30p
Girls Tennis JV Practice
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
8
Bookmobile
7:45a
Hepatitis B
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:00a
LMS Staff - Prudential Luncheon
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
Department Chair Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Biology Common Planning
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Canfield HS in OTCA Tournament
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Kent Roosevelt HS
5:00p
FB-9 vs. McKinley HS at Don Scott Field
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Crenshaw MS
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Perry MS
5:30p
FB-8 at Barberton
5:30p
Fall Play Practice
5:30p
GVB-9 at McKinley HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at McKinley HS
5:30p
Lake Choral Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Girls Tennis JV Practice
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
9
BSN Due to Denise Caruso
Bookmobile
Popcorn Day sponsored by PTO
8:00a
LE IEP Meeting
8:00a
LE IEP Meeting
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
9:15a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Tailgate Party
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home
7:30p
FB-V vs McKinley HS
9:00p
Middle School "After Game" Dance
10
9:00a
GVB-9 at Copley HS,CVCA HS,Norton HS
9:00a
Varsity,JV Volleyball Practice
9:30a
CC-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV at McKinley HS
11:15a
CC-MS - Dover Invitational
6:30p
Lake Band Show
11
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
12
7:30a
LE Fall Pictures
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invite
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
LMS Market Day Pick- Up /MS Choir Room
2:15p
PTO Fall Fundraiser Kickoff
2:25p
6th Grade Math Study Session/L.G.I.
2:30p
LLEA Meetings
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
7th Grade Cheer Tryouts
3:45p
Elem Special Ed Back to School Prep
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Boardman HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Hoover HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Jackson MS Gold
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Jackson MS Purple
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Marlington (Alliance) HS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UE PTO Meeting
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
13
7:15a
LMS Magazine Sale Assembly/LMS Gymnasium
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:00p
Stand-Up Meeting for LMS/LHS
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS/HS Special Ed Back to School Prep
3:00p
7th Grade Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Lake TV - Athletics
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak HS
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:45p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson HS
4:30p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV vs. Perry HS
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry HS
5:00p
CC-MS at North Canton MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Hoover HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Jackson HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Jackson HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
6:30p
Spanish Department Parent-Student Training Meeting
6:30p
YMCA Swim Team Parent Meeting
14
7:45a
LE Social Committee Meeting
7:55a
LE Operation Lifesaver Planning Mtg
9:00a
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV - Turkeyfoot Invitational
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:05a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:30p
Swim Team Meeting
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Lake TV - Arts
3:30p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Norton HS
4:00p
GTEN-V vs. Canfield HS in OTCA Tournament
5:00p
FB-8 vs Crenshaw MS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs Oakwood Green
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at Lehman MS
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Hoover HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 60604 Meeting
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
15
8:45a
HE Picture Day
9:15a
Drama I Class
9:30a
LMS New Student Luncheon/L.G.I.
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:00p
LE Student Council Meeting
12:00p
Prudential Luncheon
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60511 Meeting
2:30p
MS Band Night Rehearsal
2:30p
MS Hepatitis Injection/Rm#285D
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
3:00p
Lake TV - Academics
3:00p
Stark County District Library-Fusion (YA)
3:15p
Daisy Troop 61057 Meeting
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
District Arts Strategic Planning Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
BGOLF-V vs. McKinley HS
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at McKinley HS
4:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
7th Grade Cheer Tryouts
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs McKinley HS
5:00p
FB-8 at Crenshaw MS
5:00p
FB-9 vs Boardman HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs. Northwest MS at Northwest HS
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at Jackson Purple
5:30p
GVB-9 at Hoover HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Hoover HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Spanish Department Parent-Student Training Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
7:25p
Basketball Meeting / L.G.I.
16
7:00a
Fall Lifeshare Blood Drive
7:40a
LE IEP Meeting
7:55a
LE BLT Meeting
8:45a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
PTO Room Parent Tea
9:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
2:30p
LMS Press Meeting / L.G.I.
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Girls Tennis Varsity Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Kids Night Out
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Boardman
7:30p
CHEER-V at Boardman HS
7:30p
FB-V at Boardman HS
17
8:00a
Band Tag Day
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles at Louisville HS
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV - ASICS Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs Boardman HS
11:00a
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Firestone (Akron) HS
12:15p
GSOC-JV vs. Firestone
1:00p
CC-HS- Spartan Invitational
2:30p
Stark Country District Library-Fencing Demo
3:00p
7th Grade Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
BSOC-9 at Waterloo HS
3:00p
CC-MS - Spartan Invitational
7:00p
GSOC-V at St. Thomas Aquinas HS
7:00p
Massillon Tiger Band Review
18
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
19
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
Bowling Meeting
2:30p
Lake TV
2:30p
Secondary On-Line Grade Cam Training
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
LMS 8th Grade Junior Achievement Day/L.G.I.
3:30p
LE-COSI Set-Up
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Louisville HS
4:00p
Market Day
4:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. McKinley HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Alliance
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Jackson MS Purple
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Crenshaw MS
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Cuyahoga Falls HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Canton Central Catholic HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Canton Central Catholic HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
6:30p
Spanish Department Parent-Student Training Meeting
7:00p
Friends of the Lake Orchestra Meeting
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
LLSD Board Meeting
20
Vision & Hearing Screening Grade 3
7:00a
LE-COSI 4th Grade
7:30a
7th grade Socail Studies Class / L.G.I.
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:00p
LE Newspaper Informational Meeting
12:15p
Prudential Financial Planner luncheon for Staff
2:30p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:40p
Elementary On-Line Grade Cam Training
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry HS
4:00p
Uniontown Police Department Class
4:15p
CC-V at Barberton
4:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs Jackson HS
4:30p
GTEN-V at Jackson Park
5:00p
CC-MS vs Oakwood MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Boardman HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Boardman HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Boardman HS
5:30p
Lake Elementary Fall Social/Room Parent Meeting
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
21
6:30a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:40a
7th Grade Greek Readers Theater
7:55a
LE Staff Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:15a
7th Grade Greek Readers Theater
11:00a
LMS 6th Grade English/ L.G.I.
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:30p
7th Grade Greek Readers Theater
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
New Teacher Academy
3:45p
Creating & Writing Social Stories
4:15p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Our Lady of the Elms Athletic Complex
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs North Canton MS Black
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at North Canton MS Orange
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Boardman HS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
6:30p
Spanish Department Parent-Student Training Meeting
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
22
Lifetouch Fall Pictures
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:00p
LE Student Council Meeting
1:15p
4th Grade--Zehner
2:25p
LMS Student Council Meeting / L.G.I.
2:30p
MS Band Night Rehearsal
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
Meeting: 504 Plans and IATS for Guidance Counselors
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:40p
UE/HE Combined Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:00p
Sarah Young Senior Pictures
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Hoover HS
4:30p
GTEN-V vs Hoover HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Perry MS
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Jackson MS Gold
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Cuyahoga Falls HS
5:30p
GVB-9 at GlenOak HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at GlenOak HS
6:00p
FB-9 at Hoover HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 549 Meeting
6:30p
8th Grade Band OMEA Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 582
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
7:30p
MS Cheer Parent Meeting
23
8:25a
Speaker-Lauren Myracle, Teen Author
8:30a
Popcorn Day
9:00a
YMCA Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:25p
LMS Press Meeting/L.G.I.
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60518 Meeting
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
5:45p
Middle School Band Night
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home (MS BAND NIGHT)
7:30p
FB-V vs Hoover HS
24
Marching Band at OSU Skull Session
8:00a
BGOLF-V - Stark County
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
CC-MS - Ontario Invitational
9:00a
CC-V - Ontario Invitational
9:00a
Freshman Volleyball Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Hoover HS
10:00a
GVB-9 at Girard HS
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Girard HS
11:00a
Spirit Club
2:00p
Stark County District Library-American Girl Program
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV vs. Fitch
5:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Louisville HS
25
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
26
8:45a
UE Yearbook Committee Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
11:30a
Student Council Sucker Sale
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV Volleyball Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
4:15p
GTEN-V vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Waterloo
5:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Louisville HS
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GVB-9 at Louisville
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Hepatitis B Series
6:00p
Title I Meet the Teacher Night
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
LABC Meeting
27
Student Council Sucker Sale
8:00a
9th Grade Screening
10:00a
Prudential 403B Luncheon
2:30p
Middle School "Power of the Pen" Tryouts
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
TV Taping-Lake Athletics
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Meeting: K-5 IAT Members
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Copley HS
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Boardman HS
5:00p
CC-MS vs Perry MS
5:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Northwest HS at Northwest MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
28
Student Council Sucker Sale
8:00a
9th Grade Screening
9:00a
HE Room Parent's Tea
1:40p
Class of 2012 Group Picture
2:05p
LMS Fall Sports Assembly
2:30p
Lake TV
2:35p
Lake Read
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Intro to Disabilities
3:30p
Jostens Informational Night
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:45p
BGOLF-JV vs. Louisville
3:45p
Special Education Series I: Teaching Studens with ADD/ADHD
3:50p
LHS Fall Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
4:15p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV vs. Massillon HS
5:00p
FB-8 vs Oakwood Middle School
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs Lehman MS
5:00p
Volleyball-Freshmen-Team Feed
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 60604 Meeting
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
29
Bookmobile
Student Council Sucker Sale
7:50a
Morckel Conference
8:30a
Hepatitis B
9:00a
Third Grade Assembly
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:30p
Middle School Incentive Day
2:30p
Middle School "Power of the Pen" Tryouts
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:35p
Hepatitis B injections begin for first responders
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Hartville Elementary PTO Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood Middle School
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs GlenOak HS
4:30p
GTEN-V at GlenOak MS (vs. GlenOak HS)
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
FB-9 at Perry HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Northwest MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Barberton HS
5:30p
GVB-9 at Perry HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Perry HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Band - Homecoming Parade
6:30p
Girls Tennis JV Practice
6:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Parade
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
30
Bookmobile
Interims Sent Home
12:00a
Student Council Sucker Sale
7:00a
7th Grade Health Screenings
7:00a
LMS 8th Grade JA Economics Day/LMS Gymnasium
7:55a
BSN Due to D. Caruso
7:55a
UE Building Advisory Mtg.
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:40p
LMS 8th Grade JA Day/L.G.I.
2:00p
Fall Homecoming Pep Rally
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home (HOMECOMING)
7:30p
FB-V vs Perry HS
1
8:00a
CC-MS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Tiger JV Invite
9:00a
CC-V - Stark County Meet
9:00a
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Perry HS
1:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Green HS
1:30p
BGOLF-V - Mentor Invite
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance