Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 1:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
BB-V at Wooster
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Wooster
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
2
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Marines Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
BTEN-V at Stow
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Stow
5:00p
BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wooster
3
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Federal League Exchange Day - McKinley
9:00a
LE SPRING PICTURES Grades 2nd, 3rd & 4th
9:30a
Administrative Team Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Crenshaw
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
4
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE SPRING PICTURES Grades 5th & 6th
10:00a
Baker
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV at Hoban
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
Softball Team Feed
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
BTEN-V at Jackson
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
5
Classroom
Musical Storage
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
TR-HS - Girls @ Midview Shipwreck Invite
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Beachwood
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Beachwood
5:00p
BB-9 vs. West Branch
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry - McCleese Relays
6
Classroom
Musical Storage
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Brunswick
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Revere
3:00p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Riverside (Painesville)
3:30p
BB-JV vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-V at Marlington
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
7
Classroom
Musical Storage
1:00p
Football
8
No School - Solar Eclipse Day
Athletic Hold - Eclipse - No Athletic Events
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
9
Classroom
Musical Storage
6:45a
NHS Meeting
7:30a
Reynolds - Ecology Games
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Musical Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Perry
4:30p
TR-HS at Hoover - JV ONLY
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V, SB-JV at Canton Mckinley
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Boardman
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V at Hawken
5:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club - Scholarship Interview
5:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60188
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
10
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Marketing
10:00a
Army Table
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
STAND
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS) - Picture Day Organizing Area
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (MS Track)
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
11
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Marketing
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoban
4:30p
BTEN-V at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Walsh Jesuit
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Hoban
6:00p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
12
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Marketing
11:15a
Baker
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:00p
TR-HS - Dover (Tornado) Relays
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Boardman
5:00p
BB-V vs. Boardman
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V, SB-JV vs. Indian Valley
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Louisville
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
13
Classroom
Musical Storage
6:45a
OMEA Middle School Solo & Ensemble
8:00a
OMEA - Middle School Solo & Ensemble
9:00a
TR-MS - Lake Meet of Champions
11:00a
BB-9 at Brunswick (Double Header)
11:00a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wadsworth
11:00a
SB-JV at Hoban
1:00p
BB-JV at Ellet
1:00p
SB-V at Hoban
3:00p
BB-V vs. Ellet
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
9:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production - Cast Party
14
Classroom
Musical Storage
1:00p
Football
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
15
Classroom
7:39a
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Green
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Twinsburg
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Twinsburg
5:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
TR-MS at Oakwood
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:30p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
16
Classroom
7:30a
Marketing
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Marines Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Career Fair - Set Up
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoban
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Glen Oak/Hoover
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Brunswick
5:00p
BB-JV vs. McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra (5th/6th Grades) Spring Concert
17
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:00a
Orchestra - 7th/8th Rehearsal
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Career Fair
12:00p
Orchestra - HS Rehearsal
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert - Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-V at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
5:30p
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V vs. Brecksville
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Health Tech - Introductory Meeting for 2024-25 School Year
18
Classroom
7:00a
Orchestra - 7th/8th Rehearsal
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
4:30p
BTEN-V at Wooster
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Green
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. GlenOak
7:00p
BB-9 at Manchester
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
19
Classroom
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-V at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Stow
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Stow
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Stow
5:00p
BB-V at Benedictine
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoban
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Willoughby South
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
6:00p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert
6:30p
LP "Me and my Guy" Dance
20
Classroom
8:15a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
BTEN-JV at Dover
9:00a
BTEN-V at Louisville Doubles Classic
9:00a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Galipault Tournament
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Tri (Manchester/Tallmadge)
11:00a
SB-V @ Tri (Manchester/Tallmadge)
12:00p
BB-JV vs. Woodridge
12:00p
BB-V - Classic
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
21
Classroom
1:00p
Football
22
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table
12:00p
Orchestra - HS Rehearsal
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
MTSS Team Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Shaker Heights
4:30p
BTEN-V at Shaker Heights
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Revere
5:00p
BB-JV at Wooster
5:00p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:30p
Kindergarten Choir Concert
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
23
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Language Clubs - International Dinner
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Green
5:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60188
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. Willoughby
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
24
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army National Guard Table
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Wadsworth
4:30p
BTEN-V at Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-V at Jackson
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
TR-MS at Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
25
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Stadium Hold - Band Filming Session
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Western Reserve Academy
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 at Revere
5:00p
BB-V vs. Painsville Riverside
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
6:00p
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
6:30p
Kindergarten Choir Concert
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
26
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (HS) - Set Up
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
12:00p
LAB Recognition (HS) - Practice
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band - Student Solo Recording
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse Team Feed
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Ursuline
5:00p
BB-V at Ursuline (Double Header)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
TR-HS - Green Hat Relays (Northwestern)
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
SBJV/SB-V vs. West Branch
27
Classroom
LAB Recognition (HS) - Set Up
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Riverside Painsville (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-JV at Field
11:00a
SB-V vs. Field (Double Header - Alumni Day)
1:00p
BB-JV at Dover
1:30p
BB-V at Classic
2:30p
GLAX-V at Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Green
28
Classroom
LAB Recognition (HS) - Set Up
1:00p
Football
29
Classroom
12:00a
LAB Recognition (HS) - Set Up
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (HS)
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Field
5:00p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
TR-MS at North Canton
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Western Reserve
6:00p
Band - End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:00p
MS Volleyball - Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
30
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Copley
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Copley (Senior Night)
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Perry (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
6:00p
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
1
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. McKinley (Also Finishing game from 4.9.24)
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
2
Classroom
6:45a
Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:30a
Reynolds - Ecology Games
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (MS)
11:30a
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-V at Stow
4:30p
TR-HS at Green
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
BTEN-JV vs. Stow
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Cheer (HS)
6:30p
HS Band Concerts
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:30p
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
3
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
9:20a
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
10:00a
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
11:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Pit Orchestra - Musical Watch Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:30p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Chardon
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
4
Classroom
10:00a
SB-V vs. Hoover
11:00a
BB-V at Massillon Washington
11:00a
SB-V vs. Chardon
12:00p
BLAX-V at Canton Central
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Massillon
1:00p
HS Band - Symphonic Winds Commissioned Piece Premiere for Community
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
8:00p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up