Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 1:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Jackson Purple
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B "B" at Lehman
6:00p
CCP Meeting
6:00p
GBK-9,BBK-9 at Hoover
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Special Ed Department Meeting
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Jackson Gold
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Jackson Gold
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 3-6) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Resident Educator Meeting (Year 1)
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Green
4:30p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinal)
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canfield
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
7:00p
LAB Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
8th Grade Math Class - Mrs. Marko Presentation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
LMS School Spirit Assembly
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Lake Middle School Academic Challenge Meet vs Louisville
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hoover Black
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Gold
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Lake Center Christian
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B vs. Jackson Purple
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canfield
6:00p
GBK-8B vs. Hoover Black
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:30p
GBK-9 at Canton McKinley
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Classes
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
7:00p
NHS Project - Music for Musicians Concert
7:00p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
28
7:30a
Trip - Academic Team - Cloverleaf Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice - Shoot
9:00a
WR-JV - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Perry
11:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
12:00p
BBO,GBO at East Canton JV Tournamnet
1:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canfield
1:00p
Cheer at Canfield
2:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry