Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
20-26
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
21
No School Students/Staff - Martin Luther King Day
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
Dance Team
10:00a
WR-JV - Northwest Invitational
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8W Practice
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
22
7:30a
Field Trip - Marketing to DECA District Competition
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Jackson
4:00p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Mattress Sale Parent/Player Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
23
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Genius Project Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Green (Senior Night)
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics at Wooster
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
NHS - Community Concert - Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Band Booster
24
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at Northwest MS
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
3:30p
Special Education - Department Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Norton
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
5:30p
WR-MS at Claymont Invitational
5:30p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Claymont
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
HS Band Disney Trip - Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
BBK-9 at Hoover
25
End of 9 Weeks
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Cheer at Hoover
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
26
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Norton
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 at GlenOak
10:00a
BBO,GBO at East Canton (JV ONLY)
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8W Practice
12:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball Registration Day
12:45p
BK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Black)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Gymnastics - Great Lakes Invitational