Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/19/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
24-30
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
2:00p
Lake YMCA/First Friends Lacrosse (HS & MS) Practice
25
7:30a
Jr. Service Club-Thanksgiving Distribution-LGI
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Band
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
Academic Team vs. Marlington
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Boardman
4:30p
BBK-8B Grade Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-9 at Wadsworth
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts (Pack 45) Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
26
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:15p
HE Kindergarten Feast
1:45p
Band
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-8W Grade Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
3:00p
ACT Prep Class
3:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
3:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Grade Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice (HS)
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
BBK-9 Practice
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Timken
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Field
6:10p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
27
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:00a
LMS Group Picture Day - Gymnasium
7:30a
Lake Middle School PE Classes
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:25a
7th Grade Class - Channel One Reservation
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
Lake Middle School PE Classes
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:15p
7th Grade Blue Team Presentation - LGI
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:30p
GBK-7B/8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Grade Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Swim Team Conditioning
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th/5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Practice
28
Thanksgiving
No School Staff/Students Thanksgiving Break
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
29
No School Staff/Students Thanksgiving Break
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:30a
BBK-7W Practice
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Marlington
10:00a
GBK-9 Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B Practice
11:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
12:30p
BBK-8B Grade Practice
1:30p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
2:00p
BBK-8W Grade Practice
2:30p
Swim Team Pre-Meet Meal
5:30p
BSW,GSW - Blue and White Meet
7:00p
Swim Team Meal
30
No School Staff/Students Thanksgiving Break
8:00a
BBK-7th & 8th Grade Practice
8:00a
BBK-8B Grade Practice
8:00a
BBK-8W Grade Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Game
9:00a
WR-MS - Northwest Invitational
9:00a
WR-VB - Lake Blue Streaks Duals Invitational
10:00a
BBK-JV vs. Timken
10:00a
BBK-V at Timken
10:00a
GBK-9,BBK-9 at Boardman
10:00a
WR-JV - JV Round Robin Invitational
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-3rd Grade) Game
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
12:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-4th Grade) Game
3:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-5th Grade) Game
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Accelerated Tryouts
4:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Game
4:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Game
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Boys-6th Grade) Game
7:00p
GBK-V - Hoopfest (vs. Canfield)