Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/19/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
5-11
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Cinco De Mayo
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
1:00p
Football
6
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
10:00a
Navy Table
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
MTSS Team Meeting
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Twinsburg
5:30p
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V vs. Brecksville
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Band Concert (5th/6th Grades)
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Mrs. Ball - Student Graduation
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
10:00a
Marines Table
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
3:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Stark County District Library - Korean Spirit Culture Project
6:00p
Cheer (HS)
6:00p
GLAX-JV, BLAX-JV vs. Aurora
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
8
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
6:45a
Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
9:30a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:00a
Army Table
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
LLEA - TA Ratification Meeting
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament at Boardman
5:30p
Reading Under the Lights
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:30p
Orchestra - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
9
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Exam Day
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Band
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:00p
Senior Laptop Collection
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:30p
7th Grade Band Spring Concert/HS Jazz Band and 8th Grade Band
7:00p
BB-V at Perry
10
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Exam Day
12:00a
Senior Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
8:15a
Exceptional Olympics Send-Off
8:45a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
9:00a
Exceptional Olympics
9:30a
Field Trip - Art Enrichment to Hartville Flea Market
12:50p
Band
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Waynedale
5:00p
BB-V at Waynedale
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV at Tuslaw
5:00p
SB-V vs. Alliance (Senior Night)
5:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
5:30p
BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
11
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Medina (Double Header)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Prom
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle